Energy Materials Early Warning

Rankings

🏛️ Fastest-growing institutions in Nanotechnology research

Saveetha University publishes the most Nanotechnology research (964 papers, Oct 2025–Sep 2026). Subscribers see which institutions are growing fastest.

Analysis

Fastest growth: Imam Mohammad ibn Saud Islamic University (+73%, 337 papers).

InstitutionPapers Oct 2025–Sep 2026Previous 12 monthsChange
Imam Mohammad ibn Saud Islamic University337195+73%
Savitribai Phule Pune University14288+61%
Parul University14693+57%
Islamic University of Madinah150104+44%
Sathyabama Institute of Science and Technology11983+43%
Jouf University11078+41%
Fujian Medical University12089+35%
University of South Africa11787+34%
Chongqing Medical University9975+32%
Xiamen University149114+31%
Harvard University11388+28%
University of Tabuk167131+28%
University of Malaya132105+26%
National Research and Innovation Agency128102+26%
Biruni University9677+25%
Yonsei University9073+23%
Shenyang Pharmaceutical University10586+22%
Southeast University170140+21%
Chandigarh University269222+21%
Shandong First Medical University11797+21%
Universiti Sains Malaysia11193+19%
Graphic Era University132111+19%
Universidad Nacional Autónoma de México121102+19%
Princess Nourah bint Abdulrahman University374317+18%
Zhejiang University322273+18%

How we calculate this: Papers in the tracked topics with at least one author from each institution, Oct 2025–Sep 2026 compared with the 12 months before (OpenAlex).

Updated 2026-10-16. Research data through September 2026